BUSINESS INNOVATION AND INVESTMENT (PERMANENT) SUBCLASS 888 VISA

It is a permanent visa which can be obtained after the investments mentioned above. Depending on the stream chosen, there are different requirements.

  • Business Innovation and Entrepreneur stream

The permanent visa can be requested after at least two years holding the 188 visa and the implementation of the business initiated.

  • Investor Stream, Significant Investor stream and Premium Investor stream

Permanent residence can be obtained after holding the designated investment and demonstrate genuine intention to continue investing in Australia.

888 VISA was last modified: November 26th, 2016 by Migration World